Southeastern Jurisdiction

Alabama-West Florida Annual Conference

Baypines
301 East 3rd Street
Bay Minette, AL 36507
Phone: (251) 580-2021
Fax: (877) 580-8141
Website: www.baypinesdistrict.com/
Email: bpdist@bellsouth.net
District Superintendent: Rev. June Jernigan

Demopolis
1208 South Cedar Avenue
Demopolis, AL 36732
Phone: (334) 289-0519
Fax: (334) 289-3828
Website:www.demopolisdistrictumc.org/
Email: umcddoff@bellsouth.net
District Superintendent: Rev. Christian E. Eckert

Dothan
256 Honeysuckle Road Suite 4
Dothan, AL 36305-1168
Phone: (334) 792-4259
Fax: (334) 671-4114
Website: awf-dothan.brtsite.com/
Email: umcdothan@graceba.net
District Superintendent: Rev. Sara Shaver

Marianna-Panama City
121 West 23rd Street
Panama City, FL 32405
Phone: (850) 215-1131
Fax: (850) 215-1151
Website: www.mariannapcdistrict.org
Email: office@mariannapcdistrict.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Paul Lawrence Byars

Mobile
6333 Piccadilly Square Drive
Mobile, AL 36609-5103
Phone: (251) 345-3313
Fax: (251) 345-3315
Website: www.mobileumc.com
Email: admin@mobileumc.com
District Superintendent: Rev. Douglas C. Pennington

Montgomery-Opelika
4719 Woodmere Boulevard
Montgomery, AL 36106-3078
Phone: (334) 239-7329
Fax: (334) 239-7364
Website: www.montgomeryopelika.org
Email: ds@montgomeryopelika.org
District Superintendent: Rev. William Robbins Sims

Montgomery-Prattville
4719 Woodmere Boulevard
Montgomery, AL 36106-3078
Phone: (334) 239-7329
Fax: (334) 239-7364
Website: www.montgomeryprattville.org
Email: ds@montgomeryprattville.org
District Superintendent: Rev. John E. Brooks

Pensacola
901 East Gadsden Street
Pensacola, FL 32501
Phone: (850) 434-0118
Fax: (850) 434-0119
Website: www.umcpensacoladistrict.org
Email: office@umcpensacoladistrict.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Timothy R. Trent

Florida Annual Conference

Atlantic Central
9015 Americana Road Suite 4
Vero Beach, FL 32966-6668
Phone: (772) 299-0255
Fax: (772) 299-0258
Website: www.acdistrictumc.org
Email: flumc-ac@flumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Gary A. Spencer

East Central
51 Main Street
Enterprise, FL 32725
Phone: (386) 259-5756
Fax: (386) 259-5762
Website: www.ecdistrictumc.org
Email: flumc-ec@flumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Dr. Bob Bushong

Gulf Central
1498 Rosery Road East
Largo, FL 33770-1656
Phone: (727) 585-1207
Fax: (727) 585-2038
Website: www.gcdistrictumc.org
Email: flumc-gc@flumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. John R. Powers

North Central
135 E Fort King Street
Ocala, FL 34471
Phone: (352) 789-6981
Fax: (352) 789-6447
Website www.flumc.org/northcentral
Email: flumc-nc@flumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Sue E. Haupert-Johnson

North East
1415 LaSalle Street
Jacksonville, FL 32207
Phone: (904) 396-3026
Fax: (904) 396-6294
Email: flumc-ne@flumc.org
Website:www.flumc.org/northeast
District Superintendent: Rev. Timothy S. Smiley

North West
2236 Capital Circle NE Suite 203
Tallahassee, FL 32308
Phone: (850) 386-2154
Fax: (850) 386-2155
Website: www.nwdfl.org/
Email: flumc-nw@flumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Dr. Robert “Bob” Gibbs

South Central
202 W Reynolds Street Suite B
Plant City, FL 33563-3200
Phone: (813) 719-7270
Fax: (813) 719-7273
Website: www.flumc-scdist.org
Email: flumc-sc@flumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Walter E. Monroe Jr.

South East
536 Coral Way
Coral Gables, FL 33134
Phone: (305) 445-9136
Fax: (305) 442-0216
Website: www.flsedistrictumc.com
Email: flumc-se@flumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Dr. Cynthia Weems

South West
2049B N Honore Avenue
Sarasota, FL 34235-9128
Phone: (941) 371-6511
Fax: (941) 371-6997
Website: www.flumc.org/southwest
Email: flumc-sw@flumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Dr. Rinaldo D. Hernandez

Holston Annual Conference

Abingdon
966 W Main Street Suite E
Abingdon, VA 24210
Phone: (276) 628-4421
Fax: (276) 628-4421
Website:abingdondistrictumc.org
Email: abdist@holston.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Sandra J. Johnson

Big Stone Gap
1518 3rd Avenue East
Big Stone Gap, VA 24219-3114
Phone: (276) 523-3025
Fax: (276) 523-3513
Website: www.bsgdistrict.org
Email: bsgdist@holston.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Jeffrey W. Wright

Chattanooga
4315 Brainerd Road
Chattanooga, TN 37411
Phone: (423) 629-0333
Fax: (423) 622-8360
Email: chatdist@holston.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Brenda F. Carroll

Cleveland
1500 Grace Street SW
Cleveland, TN 37311
Phone: (423) 476-8221
Fax: (423) 559-0436
Website: cleveland.holston.org
Email: cldist@holston.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Joseph S. Green

Johnson City
2615 S Roan Street Suite 106
Johnson City, TN 37601-7586
Phone: (423) 926-7533
Fax: (423) 926-9293
Website: jcdistrict.org
Email: jcdist@holston.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Walter P. Weikel

Kingsport
618 Watauga Street
Kingsport, TN 37660
Phone: (423) 224-1533
Fax: (423) 230-0112
Email: kptdist@holston.org
District Superintendent: Rev. David W. Graves

Knoxville
4630 Holston Drive
Knoxville, TN 37914
Phone: (865) 470-7005
Fax: (865) 470-7067
Website: knoxvilledistrictumc.com
Email: maryhawkins@holston.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Nathan A. Malone

Maryville
217 Rankin Street
Alcoa, TN 37701
Phone: (865) 982-1427
Fax: (865) 981-7470
Email: madist@holston.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Charles W. Maynard

Morristown
202 East First North Street
Morristown, TN 37814
Phone: (423) 586-2942
Fax: (423) 586-7406
Email: modist@holston.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Thomas T. Ballard Jr.

Oak Ridge
706 S Illinois Avenue Suite D102
Oak Ridge, TN 37830-7969
Phone: (865) 482-3209
Fax: (865) 483-4515
Website: www.holstonchurches.org/oakridgedistrict/
Email: ordist@holston.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Adam E. McKee III

Tazewell
308 E Main Street
Tazewell, VA 24651
Phone: (276) 988-4891
Fax: (276) 988-5435
Website:tazewelldistrictumc.com/
Email: davidtabor@holston.org
District Superintendent: Rev. J. David Tabor

Wytheville
105 Asbury Lane
P.O. Box 925
Wytheville, VA 24382
Phone: (276) 228-4922
Fax: (276) 228-6717
Website:www.wythevilledistrictumc.org/
Email: wydist@holston.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Meg G. Taylor

Kentucky Annual Conference

Ashland
195 Caroline Road
Raceland, KY 41169
Phone: (606) 836-1095
Fax: (606) 836-7073
Website: www.kyumc.org/districts/detail/2
Email: ashdistoffice@gmail.com
District Superintendent: Rev. Terry L. Reffett

Bowling Green
531 W 11th Avenue
Bowling Green, KY 42102
Phone: (270) 842-5075
Fax: (270) 842-1914
Website: www.kyumc.org/districts/detail/3
Email: bgdist@att.net
District Superintendent: Rev. Rick Bard

Columbia
210 Lindsey Wilson St.
Columbia, KY 42728-8462
Phone: (270) 384-8582
Fax: (270) 384-8145
Website: www.kyumc.org/districts/detail/4
Email: jlmurrell@windstream.net
District Superintendent: Rev. Todd B. Love

Corbin
1223 Forest Circle Drive
Corbin, KY 40701-2329
Phone: (606) 523-0211
Fax: (606) 523-0169
Website: www.corbindistrictumc.org
Email: cdist12@newwavecomm.net
District Superintendent: Rev. Farley E. Stuart III

Covington
36 Johns Hill Road Suite C
Highland Heights, KY 41076-1407
Phone: (859) 442-5444
Fax: (859) 442-7444
Website: www.kyumc.org/districts/detail/6
Email: nkydistumc@gmail.com
District Superintendent: Rev. Owen L. Dolin

Elizabethtown
7400 Floydsburg Rd
Crestwood, KY 40014
Phone: (502) 425-3884
Website: www.kyumc.org/districts/detail/7
Email: paul.brunstetter@gmail.com
District Superintendent: Rev. J. Paul Brunstetter

Frankfort
949 Louisville Road Suite C
Frankfort, KY 40601-3354
Phone: (502) 875-2607
Fax: (502) 226-6803
Website: www.kyumc.org/districts/detail/8
Email: frankfortdistrictumc@gmail.com
District Superintendent: Rev. Kevin Burney

Lexington
318 S Mill St.
Lexington, KY 40508
Phone: (859) 299-6260 ext. 107
Fax: (859) 299-7239
Website: www.lexumc.com
Email: jwells@lexumc.com
District Superintendent: Rev. James Andrew Williams IV

Louisville
7400 Floydsburg Road
Crestwood, KY 40014-8202
Phone: (502) 425-4240
Fax: (502) 425-9232
Website: www.kyumc.org/districts/detail/10
Email: Louisville@kyumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Becki S. Curry

Madisonville
55 S Kentucky Avenue
Madisonville, KY 42431-2537
Website: www.kyumc.org/districts/detail/11
Email: mvilledistumc@bellsouth.net
District Superintendent: Rev. Eugene Pillow

Owensboro
919 Scherm Road
Owensboro, KY 42301
Phone: (270) 684-3349
Fax: (270) 689-1774
Website: odumc.org
Email: distoff@KWC.edu
District Superintendent: Rev. Mark A. Gibbons

Prestonsburg
343 East Court Street
Prestonsburg, KY 41653
Phone: (606) 889-0126
Fax: (606) 889-0164
Website: www.kyumc.org/districts/detail/13
Email: prdst@suddenlinkmail.com
District Superintendent: Rev. Paul A. Fryman

Memphis Annual Conference

Metro Asbury
3476 Summer Avenue Suite 201
Memphis, TN 38122
Phone: (901) 590-4820
Fax: (901) 590-4825
Website: www.memphis-umc.net/metroasbury
Email: tcarpenter@asburydistrictumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Timothy M. Carpenter

Metro McKendree
2320 S Germantown Road
Germantown, TN 38138
Phone: (901) 590-3688
Fax: (901) 590-3699
Website: www.memphis-umc.net/metromckendree
Email: dspencer@mckendreedistrict.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Dr. Cynthia D. Davis

Mississippi River District
Brownsville Office
1489 E. Main St.
PO Box 314
Brownsville, TN 38012
Phone: (731) 772-9882
Dyersburg Office
414 Troy Ave.
P.O. Box 277
Dyersburg, TN 38025
Phone: (731) 285-1066
Website:www.memphis-umc.net/mississippiriver
Email: msriverds@gmail.com

District Superintendent: Rev. Kevin Conrad

Purchase
2285 Jack Treas Road
Kirksey, KY 42054
Phone: (270) 527-8282
Website: www.memphis-umc.net/purchase
Email: PurchaseDistrict@Memphis-UMC.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Sky J. Mccracken

Tennessee River District
24 Corporate Boulevard
Jackson, TN 38305-2315
Phone: (731) 660-1376
Fax: (731) 660-5712
Website: www.memphis-umc.net/tennesseeriver
Email: tnriverdistrict@memphis-umc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Dr. Richard W. Clark

Mississippi Annual Conference

Brookhaven
P.O. Box 629
Brookhaven, MS 39602
Phone: (601) 833-1619
Fax: (601) 833-9440
Website: www.mississippi-umc.org/brookhavendistrict
Email: brookhaven@mississippi-umc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Heather Hensarling

East Jackson
860 East River Place, Suite 101
Jackson, MS 39202
Phone: (601) 944-0776
Fax: (601) 944-0893
Website: www.mississippi-umc.org/eastjacksondistrict
Email: eastjackson@mississippi-umc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Dr. Connie M. Shelton

Greenwood
107 Grand Boulevard
Greenwood, MS 38930
Phone: (662) 453-0878
Fax: (662) 453-4031
Website: www.mississippi-umc.org/greenwooddistrict
Email: greenwood@mississippi-umc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Mattie P. Gipson

Hattiesburg
P.O. Box 2057
Hattiesburg, MS 39403
Phone: (601) 264-9181
Fax: (601) 264-9182
Website: www.mississippi-umc.org/hattiesburgdistrict
Email: hattiesburg@mississippi-umc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Cynthia Cross

Meridian
6210 Hwy. 39 N.
Meridian, MS 39305
Phone: (601) 483-6221
Fax: (601) 483-0496
Website: www.meridianumc.org
Email: meridian@mississippi-umc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Steven Keen

New Albany
P. O. Box 686
New Albany, MS 38652
Phone: (662) 534-7733
Fax: (662) 534-7799
Website: www.nadist.org
Email: newalbany@mississippi-umc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Billy N. Owen

Seashore
P.O. Box 6586
Gulfport, MS 39507
Phone: (228) 539-4100
Fax: (228) 539-0250
Website: www.mississippi-umc.org/seashoredistrict
Email: seashore@mississippi-umc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Jim Fisher

Senatobia
P. O. Box 220
Senatobia, MS 38668
Phone: (662) 562-5865
Fax: (662) 562-0130
Website: www.senumc.net
Email: senatobia@mississippi-umc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. S. Andy Ray

Starkville
P.O. Box 1329
Starkville, MS 39760
Phone: (662) 323-0198
Fax: (662) 323-0086
Website: www.mississippi-umc.org/starkvilledistrict
Email: starkville@mississippi-umc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Embra K. Jackson

Tupelo
P. O. Box 3957
Tupelo, MS 38803-3957
Phone: (662) 842-8477
Fax: (662) 842-8401
Website: www.tupelodistrictumc.org
Email: tupelo@mississippi-umc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Dr. Jimmy Barnes

West Jackson
860 East River Place, Ste. 101
Jackson, MS 39202
Phone: (601) 944-0776
Fax: (601) 944-0893
Website: www.mississippi-umc.org/westjacksondistrict
Email: westjackson@mississippi-umc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Dr. Stephen Cook

North Alabama Annual Conference

Central
898 Arkadelphia Road
Birmingham, AL 35204
Phone: (205) 226-7997
Fax: (205) 226-7996
Website: www.umcna.org/central
Emailcentral@umcna.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Bob Alford

Cheaha
898 Arkadelphia Road
Birmingham, AL 35204
Phone: (205) 226-7961
Fax: (205) 226-7996
Website: www.umcna.org/cheaha
Email: cheaha@umcna.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Sherill Clontz

Mountain Lakes
2804 Wills Creek Rd
Gadsden, AL 35904
Phone: (256) 546-7405
Fax: (256) 546-7407
Website: www.umcna.org/mountainlakes
Emailmountainlakes@umcna.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Robin Scott

Northeast
P.O. Box 19047
Huntsville, AL 35804
Phone: (256) 536-9451
Fax: (256) 536-6243
Website: www.umcna.org/northeast
Emailnortheast@umcna.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Tom Parrish

Northwest
158 Ana Drive, Suite C
Florence, AL 35630
Phone: (256) 766-4513
Fax: (256) 760-8466
Website: www.nwdistrictumc.org
Email: northwest@umcna.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Kelly Ann Clem

South Central
898 Arkadelphia Road
Birmingham, AL 35204
Phone: (205) 226-7983
Fax: (205) 226-7996
Website: www.umcna.org/southcentral
Emailsouthcentral@umcna.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Bill Morgan

Southeast
PO Box 537
Alexander City, AL 35011
Phone: (256) 409-9210
Fax: (256) 409-9212
Website: www.umcna.org/southeast
Emailsoutheast@umcna.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Lewis Archer

Southwest
2130 Paul W. Bryant Drive, Suite B
Tuscaloosa, AL 35401
Phone: (205) 752-0414
Fax: (205) 752-0415
Website: www.umcna.org/southwest
Emailsouthwest@umcna.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Roger Thompson

North Carolina Annual Conference

700 Waterfield Ridge Place
Garner, NC 27529
Phone: (919) 779-9435
Fax: (919) 882-8460
Website: districts.nccumc.org

Beacon
Website: beacondistrictnc.org
Email: beacondistrict@nccumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Gil Wise

Capital
Website: capitaldistrictnc.org
Email: capitaldistrict@nccumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Leonard Fairley

Corridor
Website: corridordistrictnc.org
Email: corridordistrict@nccumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Carol Goehring

Fairway
Website: fairwaydistrictnc.org
Email: fairwaydistrict@nccumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Ray Broadwell

Gateway
Website: gatewaydistrictnc.org
Email: gatewaydistrict@nccumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Kenneth Locklear

Harbor
Website: harbordistrictnc.org
Email: harbordistrict@nccumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Bob Bauman

Heritage
Website: heritagedistrictnc.org
Email: heritagedistrict@nccumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Randy Innes

Sound
Website: sounddistrictnc.org
Email: sounddistrict@nccumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Linda Taylor

North Georgia Annual Conference

Athens Elberton
485 Huntington Road, Suite 170
Athens, GA 30606
Phone: (706) 549-4915
Fax: (706) 546-9341
Website: www.ngumc.org/athn
Email: athn@ngumc.net
District Superintendent: Rev. Gary Whetstone

Atlanta College Park
Woodruff Volunteer Center
100 Edgewood Avenue NE, Suite 1690
Atlanta, GA 30303
Phone: (404) 335-0321
Fax: (404) 209-7794
Website: www.ngumc.org/acpk
Email: acpk@ngumc.net
District Superintendent: Rev. Bernice W. Kirkland

Atlanta Decatur Oxford
1000 Main Street, Suite C
Stone Mountain, GA 30083
Phone: (770) 879-9016
Fax: (770) 879-9017
Website: www.ngumc.org/adox
Email: adox@ngumc.net
District Superintendent: Rev. Sharma Lewis

Atlanta Emory
5161 Brook Hollow Parkway, Suite 210
Norcross, GA 30071
Phone: (770) 446-7506
Fax: (770) 446-7508
Website: www.ngumc.org/amry
Email: amry@ngumc.net
District Superintendent: Rev. Dana Everhart

Atlanta Marietta
1050 Shiloh Road, NW, Suite 201
Kennesaw, GA 30144
Phone: (770) 428-0071
Fax: (770) 428-0013
Website: www.ngumc.org/amar
Email: amar@ngumc.net
District Superintendent: Rev. Jim Lowry

Atlanta Roswell
70 Mansell Court, Suite 115
Roswell, GA 30076
Phone: (770) 362-1002
Fax: (770) 362-1004
Website: www.ngumc.org/aros
Email: aros@ngumc.net
District Superintendent: Rev. Doug Thrasher

Augusta
P.O. Box 204600
Augusta, GA 30907
Phone: (706) 651-8621
Fax: (706) 651-8622
Website: www.ngumc.org/agst
Email: agst@ngumc.net
District Superintendent: Rev. Terry Fleming

Gainesville
343 Northside Drive
Gainesville, GA 30501
Phone: (770) 536-2586
Fax: (770) 536-7188
Website: www.ngumc.org/gnsv
Email: gnsv@ngumc.net
District Superintendent: Rev. Richard Chewning

Griffin
PO Box 13
Griffin, GA 30224
Phone: (770) 227-1074
Fax: (770) 467-0010
Website: www.ngumc.org/grfn
Email: grfn@ngumc.net
District Superintendent: Rev. Richard Winn

LaGrange
200 Church Street
LaGrange, GA 30240
Phone: (706) 882-3343
Fax: (706) 882-5369
Website: www.ngumc.org/lagr
Email: carol.cook@ngumc.net
District Superintendent: Rev. Carol Cook

Northwest
PO Box 1064
Dalton, GA 30722-1064
Phone: (706) 278-3954
Fax: (706) 277-0833
Website: www.ngumc.org/nwst
Email: nwst@ngumc.net
District Superintendent: Rev. Herzen Andone

Rome Carrollton
400 North Fifth Avenue, Suite 201
Rome, GA 30165
Phone: (706) 291-6113
Fax: (706) 291-2517
Website: www.ngumc.org/roca
Email: roca@ngumc.net
District Superintendent: Rev. David Naglee

Red Bird Missionary Annual Conference

54 Queendale Center
Beverly KY 40913-9607
Phone: 606-598-5915
Fax: 606-598-6405
Website: www.redbirdconference.org/

South Carolina Annual Conference

Anderson
PO Box 1057
Anderson, SC  29622
Phone: (864) 226-6649
Fax: (864) 225-1399
Website: www.anderson.umcsc.org/
Email: andist@umcsc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Susan Leonard-Ray

Charleston
1125 E Montague Ave
North Charleston, SC  29405
Phone: (843) 744-0477
Fax: (843) 744-0479
Website: www.charlestondistrictumc.com
Email: chdist@umcsc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Patti Parrish

Columbia
4908 Colonial Dr, Ste 124
Columbia, SC  29203
Phone: (803) 786-9486
Fax: (803) 735-8799
Website: columbia.umcsc.org
Email: codist@umcsc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Catherine Jamieson-Ogg

Florence
PO Box 408
Florence, SC  29503
Phone: (843) 669-5992
Fax: (843) 673-9883
Email: fldist@umcsc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. John Hipp

Greenville
213 College St
Greenville, SC  29601
Phone: (864) 233-3611
Fax: (864) 242-1272
Website: greenville.umcsc.org/
Email: gvdist@umcsc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. George K. Howle

Greenwood
PO Box 49968
Greenwood, SC  29649
Phone: (864) 223-2650
Fax: (864) 223-4099
Website:greenwood.umcsc.org
Email: gwdist@umcsc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. James Friday

Hartsville
108 W Pinewood Ave
Hartsville, SC  29550
Phone: (843) 332-1631
Fax: (843) 332-3200
Website: www.hartsvilledistrictumc.org/
Email: hadist@umcsc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Robin Dease

Marion
PO Box 543
Marion, SC  29571
Phone: (843) 423-1202
Fax: (843) 423-6775
Website: sites.google.com/site/mariondistrict/
Email: madist@umcsc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Tim Rogers

Orangeburg
PO Box 303
Orangeburg, SC  29116
Phone: (803) 534-7564
Fax: (803) 534-5474
Email: ordist@umcsc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Frederick Yebuah

Rock Hill
139 Elizabeth Ln
Rock Hill, SC  29730
Phone: (803) 328-0218
Fax: (803) 328-6209
Website: www.rockhill.umcsc.org/
Email: rhdist@umcsc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Joe Long, Jr.

Spartanburg
364 Pine St, Ste B120
Spartanburg, SC  29302
Phone: (864) 583-5109
Fax: (864) 583-1134
Website: www.spartanburg.umcsc.org/
Email: spdist@umcsc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Paul Harmon

Walterboro
PO Box 829
Walterboro, SC  29488
Phone: (843) 549-5441
Fax: (843) 549-6073
Website: www.walterboro.umcsc.org/
Email: wadist@umcsc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Thomas Pearson, Jr.

South Georgia Annual Conference

Coastal
100 Timber Trail Suite 101
Richmond Hill, GA 31324
Phone: (912) 445-5852
Website: www.coastaldistrictumc.org
Email: coastalds@sgaumc.com
District Superintendent: Rev. Dr. Wayne Moseley

North Central
P.O. Box 18169
Macon, GA 31209
Phone: (478) 254-6023
Website: www.ncdumc.org
Email: sharon@sgaumc.com
District Superintendent: Rev. Dr. Rick Lanford

Northeast
P.O. Box 2054
Statesboro, GA 30459
Phone: (912) 871-3306
Website: www.northeastdistrict-umc.org
Email: northeastdistrict@sgaumc.com
District Superintendent: Rev. Chris Ramsey

Northwest
1022 Second Avenue
Columbus, GA 31901
Phone: (706) 561-4541
Website: www.northwestumcdistrict.org
Email: gailgrantham@aol.com
District Superintendent: Rev. Dr. Buddy Cooper

South Central
806 Millpond Road
Valdosta, GA 31602
Phone: (229) 242-7470
Website: www.southcentralumc.org
Email: scadmin@sgaumc.com
District Superintendent: Rev. Henry C. Bass

Southwest
1602 Goff Circle
Cordele, GA 31015
Phone: (229) 273-3119
Website: www.southwestdistrictumc.org
Email: swdistrictoffice@mediacombb.net
District Superintendent: Rev. Dr. Nita M. Crump

Tennessee Annual Conference

Clarksville
PO Box 847
Clarksville, TN 37041-0847
Phone: (931) 553-8401
Fax: (931) 647-4420
Website: www.tnumc.org/custpage/frm/76105/sec-id/76105.html
Email: clkdistumc@aol.com
District Superintendent: Rev. Roger Hopson

Columbia
216 7th Ave.
Columbia, TN 38401
Phone: (931) 381-9558
Fax: (931) 223-8379
Website: www.tnumc.org/custpage/frm/76106/sec-id/76106.html
Email: coldist@tnumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Allen Black

Cookeville
271 East Ninth St.
Cookeville, TN 38501
Phone: (931) 526-1343
Fax: (931) 528-7740
Website: http://cookevilledistrict.org
Email: cookevilledist@citlink.net
District Superintendent: Rev. Max Mayo

Cumberland
PO Box 477
Hendersonville, TN 37075
Phone: (615) 822-1433
Fax: (615) 822-3729
Website: www.tnumc.org/custpage/frm/76109/sec-id/76109.html
Email: cumbdist@tnumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Scott D. Aleridge

Murfreesboro
316 W. Lytle, Suite 101
Murfreesboro, TN 37130
Phone: (615) 893-5886
Fax: (615) 893-7030
Website: http://www.murfdistum.org
Email: murfdistum@bellsouth.net
District Superintendent: Rev. LeNoir Culbertson

Nashville
900 Glendale Lane
Nashville TN 37204
Phone: (615) 327-3582
Website: http://nashvilledistrict.org
Email: nashdistum@tnumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Harriet Bryan

Pulaski
210 South Third St.
Pulaski, TN 38478
Phone: (931) 363-8981
Website: www.tnumc.org/custpage/frm/76112/sec-id/76112.html
Email: pulaskidistricto@bellsouth.net
District Superintendent: Rev. Jim Beaty

Virginia Annual Conference

Alexandria
5001 Echols Ave.
Alexandria 22311
Phone: (703) 820-7200
Website: www.novaumc.org/
Email: AlexandriaDS@vaumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Jeffrey P. Mickle

Arlington
5001 Echols Ave.
Alexandria, VA 22311
Phone: (703) 820-7200
Website: www.novaumc.org/
Email: ArlingtonDS@vaumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Catherine G. Abbott

Charlottesville
914 E. Jefferson St., Suite 104
Charlottesville, VA 22902
Phone: (434) 977-4254
Website: charlottesvilledistrictumc.org/
Email: CharlottesvilleDS@vaumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Danny J. Kesner

Danville
P.O. Box 4204
Martinsville, VA 24115
Phone: (276) 638-2688
Website: www.dandist.org/
Email: DanvilleDS@vaumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Janine Howard

Eastern Shore
P.O. Box 317
Parksley, VA 23421
Phone: (757) 665-6295
Website: www.easternshoredistrictumc.org/
Email: EasternShoreDS@vaumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Alexander B. Joyner

Elizabeth River
P.O. Box 12654
Norfolk, VA 23541
Phone: (757) 473-1592
Website: elizabethriverdistrict.org/
Email: elizabethriverds@vaumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. M. Wayne Snead

Farmville
204 High St.
Farmville, VA 23901-1840
Phone: (434) 392-4687
Website: www.umcfarmville.org/
Email: FarmvilleDS@vaumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Robert J. Parks, Jr.

Fredericksburg
P.O. Box 100
Ladysmith, VA  22501-0100
Phone: (804) 448-8326
Website: fredericksburgdistrict.org/
Email: FredburgDS@gmail.com
District Superintendent: Rev. Theodore Smith

Harrisonburg
40 Southgate Court Suite 101
Harrisonburg, VA 22801
Phone: (540) 433-2382
Website: www.harrisonburgdistrict.org/
Email: HarrisonburgDS@vaumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Ernest T. ‘Tommy’ Herndon Jr.

James River
P.O. Box 3413
Petersburg, VA 23805
Phone: (804) 732-2538
Website: www.jamesriverdistrictumc.org
Email: JamesRiverDS@vaumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Robin L. Colwell

Lynchburg
621 Court St.
Lynchburg, VA 24504-1311
Phone: (434) 832-0401
Website: www.lynchburgdistrictumc.org/
Email: LynchburgDS@vaumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Larry E. Davies

Richmond
P.O. Box 5606
Glen Allen, VA 23058-5606
Phone: (804) 521-1100
Website: www.richmonddistrictumc.org/
Email: RichmondDS@vaumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Peter M. Moon

Roanoke
101 Professional Park
4502 Starkey Rd. SW
Roanoke, VA 24018-8538
Phone: (540) 989-3335
Website: www.roanokeumc.org/
Email: RoanokeDS@vaumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Kathleen Overby Webster

Staunton
26 Orr Dr., P.O. Box 1048
Fishersville, VA 22939
Phone: (540) 932-1055
Website: www.stauntondistrictumc.org/
Email: StauntonDS@vaumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. David J. Rochford III

Winchester
21 S. Kent St.
Winchester, VA 22601
Phone: (540) 662-7332
Website: www.winchesterdistrictumc.org/
Email: WinchesterDS@vaumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Lawrence R. Thompson Jr.

York River
6515 George Washington Memorial Hwy, Suite 203
Yorktown, VA 23692
Phone: (757) 596-3476
Website: www.yorkriverdistrict.org/
Email: YorkRiverDS@vaumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Seonyoung Kim

Western North Carolina Annual Conference

Appalachian
1710 Parkwood Dr., South Suite
Wilkesboro, NC 28697
Phone: 336.667.5401
Fax: 336.667.2911 Website:
Website: wnccumc.org/appalachian/
Email: carrington@wnccumc.org
District Superintendent
: Rev. Dr. Carl Arrington

Blue Ridge
27 Balm Grove Ave.
Asheville, NC 28806
Phone: 828.254.8564
Fax: 828.254.0830
Website: wnccumc.org/blue-ridge/
Email: jboggs@wnccumc.org
District Superintendent
: Rev. Dr. John S. Boggs

Catawba Valley
166 E Main Ave
Gastonia, NC 28052-4110
Phone: 704.865.3580
Fax: 704.866.9792
Website: wnccumc.org/catawba-valley/
Email: lsorrells@wnccumc.org
District Superintendent
: Rev. Dr. W. Lyn Sorrells

Metro
3400 Shamrock Dr.
Charlotte, NC 28215
Mail: PO Box 5622, Charlotte NC 28299
Phone: 704.525.3395
Fax: 704.525.4238
Website: wnccumc.org/metro/
Email: slangford@wnccumc.org
District Superintendent
: Rev. Sally O. Langford

Northern Piedmont
P.O. Box 4523
Greensboro, NC 27404-4523
Phone: 336.282.3711
Fax: 336.282.6311
Website: wnccumc.org/northern-piedmont/
Email: nrankin@wnccumc.org
District Superintendent
: Rev. Dr. Nancy Burgin Rankin

Smoky Mountain
PO Box 1269
Lake Junaluska, NC 28745-1269
Phone: 828.454.6820
Fax: 828.454.6810
Website: wnccumc.org/smoky-mountain/
Email: rharry@wnccumc.org
District Superintendent
: Rev. Randy Harry

Uwharrie
P.O. Box 1307
Albemarle, NC 28002
Phone: 704.983.1104
Fax: 704.986.0857
Website: wnccumc.org/uwharrie/
Email: lauten@wnccumc.org
District Superintendent
: Rev. Laura Auten

Yadkin Valley
1031 Reynolda Rd
Winston-Salem NC 27104-3245
Phone: 336.725.4502
Fax: 336.723.6341
Website: wnccumc.org/yadkin-valley/
Email: jpatterson@wnccumc.org
District Superintendent
: Rev. Dr. Jeffrey S. Patterson