Northeastern Jurisdiction

Baltimore-Washington Annual Conference

 

ANNAPOLIS
11711 East Market Place
Fulton, MD 20759-2594
Toll Free Phone: (800) 492-2525
Phone: (410) 309-3441
Fax: (410) 544-2970
Website: bwcumc.org/about/our-regions-districts/annapolis-district
Email: eyoung@bwcumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Dr. Evan D. Young

BALTIMORE METROPOLITAN
11711 East Market Place
Fulton, MD 20759-2594
Toll Free Phone: (800) 492-2525 ext. 447
Phone: (410) 309-3400
Fax: (301) 570-5247
Website: bwcumc.org/about/our-regions-districts/baltimore-metropolitan-district
Email: cmoore@bwcumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Cynthia M. Moore-Koikoi

BALTIMORE SUBURBAN
11711 East Market Place
Fulton, MD 20759-2594
Toll Free Phone: (800) 492-2525
Phone: (410) 309-3400 ext. 311
Fax: (410) 309-9439
Website:bwcumc.org/about/our-regions-districts/baltimore-suburban-district
Email: leasto@bwcumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Laura Easto

CENTRAL MARYLAND
11711 East Market Place
Fulton, MD 20759-2594
Toll Free Phone: (800) 492-2525
Phone: (410) 309-3434
Fax: (410) 309-9439
Website:bwcumc.org/about/our-regions-districts/central-maryland-district
Email: jpark@bwcumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. JW Park

CUMBERLAND-HAGERSTOWN
11711 E Market Place
Fulton, MD 20759-2594
Toll Free Phone: (866) 739-6659
Phone: (301) 739-6659
Website:bwcumc.org/about/our-regions-districts/cumberland-hagerstown-district
Email: clink@bwcumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Conrad O. Link

FREDERICK
12 S. Walnut Street, Suite 101
Hagerstown, MD 21740
Phone: (301) 739-6659
Website:bwcumc.org/about/our-regions-districts/frederick-district
Email: erivera@bwcumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Edgardo Rivera

GREATER WASHINGTON
11711 East Market Place
Fulton, MD 20759-2594
Toll Free Phone: (800) 492-2525, Ext 443
Phone: (410) 309-3443
Fax: (301) 439-4123
Website:bwcumc.org/about/our-regions-districts/greater-washington-district
Email: jdaniels@bwcumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Dr. Joseph W. Daniels Jr.

WASHINGTON EAST
11711 East Market Place
Fulton, MD 20759-2594
Toll Free Phone: (800) 492-2525
Phone: (410) 309-3439
Fax: (410) 309-9439
Website: bwcumc.org/about/our-regions-districts/washington-east-district
Email: riannicelli@bwcumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Dr. Rebecca Iannicelli

Eastern Pennsylvania Annual Conference

CENTRAL
Simpson House
2101 Belmont Avenue
Philadelphia, PA 19131-1628
Phone: (215) 878-4607
Fax: (215) 878-4623
Website: www.epaumc.org/districts/central/
Email: ddidomineck@epaumc.og
District Superintendent: Rev. Dr. Anita Adams Powell

EAST
3470 Huntingdon Pike
Huntingdon, PA 19006-3727
Phone: (215) 914-2130
Fax: (215) 914-2132
Website: www.epaumc.org/districts/east/
Email: cakrall@epaumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Tracy L. Bass

NORTHEAST
2336 S 9th Street Unit 3
Allentown, PA 18103-6688
Phone: (610) 395-6661
Fax: (610) 395-5117
Website: www.epaumc.org/districts/northeast/
Email: nesuper@rcn.com
District Superintendent: Rev. Dr. Irving Cotto

NORTHWEST
330 W Market Street
Pottsville, PA 17901
Phone: (570) 624-1471
Fax: (570) 624-1626
Website:www.epaumc.org/districts/northwest/
Email: ceddy@epaumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Gary L. Nicholson

SOUTHEAST
60 W Boot Road
West Chester, PA 19380-1107
Phone: (610) 436-4277
Website: www.epaumc.org/districts/southeast/
Email: lgeorge@epaumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Dawn Taylor-Storm

SOUTHWEST
2620 Old Philadelphia Pike 2nd Floor
Bird in Hand, PA 17505
Phone: (717) 569-9673
Fax: (717) 569-2038
Website: www.epaumc.org/districts/southwest/
Email: cmclaughlin@epaumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. BumKoo Chung

Greater New Jersey Annual Conference

CAPE ATLANTIC
207 Northfield Avenue
Northfield, NJ 08225
Phone: (609) 272-3128
Fax: (609) 272-0841
Website: www.gnjumc.org/district/cape-atlantic/
Email:
CapeAtlantic@gnjumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Brian C. Roberts

CAPITAL
1985 Pennington Road
Trenton, NJ 08618-1106
Phone: (609) 538-0048
Fax: (609) 538-0092
Website: www.gnjumc.org/district/capital/
Email:
Capital@gnjumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Varlyna D. Wright

DELAWARE BAY
149 S Main Street
Woodstown, NJ 08098
Phone: (856) 624-4468
Fax: (856) 624-4463
Website: www.gnjumc.org/district/delaware-bay/
Email:
DelawareBay@gnjumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Jisun Kwak

GATEWAY NORTH
150 South Orange
South Orange, NJ 07079
Phone: (973) 761-1785
Fax: (973) 761-1787
Website: www.gnjumc.org/district/gateway-north/
Email: GatewayNorth@gnjumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Manuel R. Sardinas

GATEWAY SOUTH
1995 Marlton Pike East
Cherry Hill , NJ 08003
Phone: (856) 424-5790
Fax: (856) 424-5792
Website: www.gnjumc.org/district/gateway-south/
Email:
GatewaySouth@gnjumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Myrna L. Bethke

NORTHERN SHORE
1001 Wickapecko Drive
Ocean, NJ 07712-4733
Phone: (732) 359-1060
Fax: (732) 359-1069
Website: www.gnjumc.org/district/northern-shore/
Email:
NorthernShore@gnjumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Regina A. Hendrickson

PALISADES
100 Dayton Street
Ridgewood, NJ 07450-4437
Phone: (201) 670-1400
Fax: (201) 670-1402
Website: www.gnjumc.org/district/palisades/
Email:
Palisades@gnjumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Wayne Jack Plumstead

RARITAN VALLEY
42 Liberty Corner Road
Codington Hall
Warren, NJ 07059
Phone: (732) 868-6331
Website: www.gnjumc.org/district/raritan-valley/
Email: RaritanValley@gnjumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Drew A. Dyson

SKYLANDS
246 Millbrook Avenue
Randolph, NJ 07869-2108
Phone: (973) 537-7711
Fax: (973) 537-7722
Website: www.gnjumc.org/district/skylands/
Email: Skylands@gnjumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Dr. Steven G. Bechtold

New England Annual Conference

CENTRAL MASSACHUSETTS
53 Birchwood Drive
Holden, MA 01520
Phone: (508) 853-1895
Fax: (506) 856-7202
Website: www.neumc.org/cma
Email: CMADistrict@charter.net
District Superintendent: Rev. Rene Antonio Perez

CONNECTICUT AND WESTERN MASSACHUSETTS
284 Merrow Road
Tolland, CT 06084
Phone: (860) 871-7149
Fax: (860) 871-1714
Website: www.neumc.org/ctwma
Email: cwmumc@neumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. David V. Calhoun

METROPOLITAN BOSTON HOPE
276 Essex Street
Lawrence, MA 01842
Phone: (978) 682-8055 ext. 200
Fax: (978) 682-7677
Website: www.neumc.org/mbh
Email: MET@neumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Latrelle M. Easterling

MID MAINE
278 Winthrop Center Road
East Wintrhop, ME 04364-3556
Phone: (207) 395-4080
Fax: (207) 395-4081
Website: www.neumc.org/mme
Email: mmedist@roadrunner.com
District Superintendent: Rev. Beverly E. B. Stenmark

NEW HAMPSHIRE
19 Norwich Street
Concord, NH 03301
Phone: (603) 225-3455
Fax: (603) 228-1788
Website: www.neumc.org/nhd
Email: nhdistrict@neumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Dr. David J. Abbott

NORTHERN MAINE
44 Kennebec Road
Hampden, ME 04444
Phone: (207) 862-8089
Fax: (207) 862-8090
Website: www.neumc.org/nme
Email: nmekelly@roadrunner.com
District Superintendent: Rev. Dr. Pat MacHugh

RHODE ISLAND-SOUTHEASTERN MASSACHUSETTS
12 Bay Spring Avenue
Barrington, RI 02806-1302
Phone: (401) 246-1100
Fax: (401) 246-0200
Website: www.neumc.org/risem
Email: rim@neumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Seok Hwan Hong

TRI-STATE
276 Essex Street
Lawrence, MA 01840
Phone: (978) 682-7775 ext. 270
Fax: (978) 682-1115
Website: www.neumc.org/tri
Email: Tri-State@neumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. James T. McPhee

VERMONT
366 Metcalf Drive
Williston, VT 05495-8809
Phone: (802) 878-1245
Fax: (802) 878-9920
Email: gmdsvt@comcast.net
District Superintendent: Rev. Brigid Ann Farrell

New York Annual Conference

CATSKILL HUDSON
71 Van Dale Road
Woodstock, NY 12498
Phone: (845) 679-6350
Fax: (845) 679-6350 (call first)
Website: www.chdistrictumc.org
Email: CHdistrict@nyac-umc.com
District Superintendent: Rev. Tim Riss

CONNECTICUT
20 Broadfield Road
Hamden, CT 06517-1544
Phone: (203) 288-0286
Fax: (203) 230-1132
Website: www.CTdistrictUMC.org
Email: CTdistrict@nyac-umc.com
District Superintendent: Rev. Kenneth Kieffer

LONG ISLAND EAST
357 MacArthur Boulevard
Hauppauge, NY 11788-3002
Phone: (631) 366-2396
Fax: (631) 366-4842
Website: www.liedistrict.com
Email: LIEdistrict@nyac-umc.com
District Superintendent: Rev. Adrienne Brewington

LONG ISLAND WEST
265 Asbury Avenue
Westbury, NY 11590-2022
Phone: (516) 333-9868
Fax: (516) 338-8650
Website: www.nyac.com/longislandwest
Email: liwnyac@aol.com
District Superintendent: Rev. Sungchan Kim

METROPOLITAN
475 Riverside Drive Room 1922
New York, NY 10115-0028
Phone: (212) 870-2045
Fax: (212) 870-3096
Website: nyacmetro.org
Email: METdistrict@nyac-umc.com
District Superintendent: Rev. Denise Smartt Sears

NEW YORK CONNECTICUT
42 Cross Road
Stamford, NY 06905
Phone: (203) 348-9181
Fax: (203) 964-1423
Website: www.nyac.com/NYCT
Email: NYCTdistrict@nyac-umc.com
District Superintendent: Rev. Elizabeth J. (Betsy) Ott

Peninsula-Delaware Annual Conference

DOVER
139 N State Street
Dover, DE 19901-3834
Phone: (302) 674-2626
Fax: (302) 674-1573
Email: mgates@pen-del.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Vicki Lynn Gordy-Stith

EASTON
100 Peachblossom Road Suite 8
Easton, MD 21601-2542
Phone: (410) 770-9673
Fax: (410) 770-9678
Email: eastondistrictoffice@goeaston.net
District Superintendent: Rev. Gary L. Moore

SALISBURY
211A Phillip Morris Drive
Salisbury, MD 21804
Phone: (410) 749-3331
Fax: (410) 749-6659
Email: salisburydistrict@comcast.net
District Superintendent: Rev. Frederick W. Duncan

WILMINGTON
139 N Sate Street
Dover, DE 19901
Phone: (302) 674-2626
Fax: (302) 674-1573
Website: www.wilmingtondistrict.org
Email: wilmingtondistrict@gmail.com
District Superintendent: Rev. Derrick E. Porter

Susquehanna Annual Conference

ALTOONA
1381 Plank Road, Suite 104
Duncansville, PA 16635-8458
Phone: (814) 942-9220
Website: www.susumc.org/index.php/altoona
Email: mschnaubelt@susumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Dr. Kathleen E. Kind

HARRISBURG
303 Mulberry Drive Suite 200
Mechanicsburg, PA 17050
Phone: (717) 766-8124
Fax: (717) 766-3887
Website: www.susumc.org/index.php/harrisburg
Email: cshaffer@susumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Barry C. Robison

LEWISBURG
31 Baylor Boulevard
Lewisburg, PA 17837-9203
Toll Free Phone: (800) 470-4789
Phone: (570) 523-9592
Fax: (570) 523-9540
Website: www.susumc.org/index.php/lewisburg
Email: dackley@susumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Dr. Thomas L. Salsgiver

SCRANTON/WILKES-BARRE
712 Linden Street
Scranton, PA 18510-2440
Phone: (570) 344-8313
Fax: (570) 344-8760
Website: www.swbdistrict.org
Email: jwallace@susumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Marian E Hartman

STATE COLLEGE
1200 Haymaker Road
State College, PA 16801-6943
Phone: (814) 237-4365
Website: statecollegedistrict.susumc.org
Email: hmeyer@susumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Lori J. Steffensen

WILLIAMSPORT
2420 Nottingham Road
Williamsport, PA 17701-4057
Toll Free Phone: (877) 323-7452
Phone: (570) 323-7452
Fax: (570) 323-0002
Website: www.williamsportdistrict.org
Email: jjohnston@susumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Beth E. Jones

YORK
2550 Kingston Road Suite 115
York , PA 17402-3732
Toll Free Phone: (800) 566-0036
Phone: (717) 755-8863
Fax: (717) 755-8568
Website: york.susumc.org
Email: evizthum@susumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Charles W. Salisbury

Upper New York Annual Conference

ADIRONDACK
P.O. Box 590
Glens Falls, NY 12801
Phone: (518) 480-4866
Website: www.unyumc.org/district/adirondack
Email:
AdirondackDistrict@unyumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. William A. Mudge

ALBANY
P.O. Box 511
Newtonville, NY 12128
Phone: (518) 608-1246
Website: www.unyumc.org/district/adirondack
Email: AlbanyDistrict@unyumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Richard J. Weihing Jr.

BINGHAMTON
53 McKinley Avenue
Endicott, NY 13760-5497
Phone: (607) 748-0662
Fax: (607) 748-0549
Website: www.unyumc.org/district/binghamton
Email: binghamtondistrict@unyumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. David W. Kofahl

CORNERSTONE
663 Lakeview Avenue
Jamestown, NY 14701-3105
Phone: (716) 665-2423
Fax: (716) 665-3763
Website: www.unyumc.org/district/cornerstone
Email: cornerstonedistrict@unyumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Dr. Sherri A. Rood

CROSSROADS
324 University Avenue 3rd Floor
Syracuse, NY 13210-1811
Phone: (315) 422-2288
Website: www.unyumc.org/district/crossroads
Email: crossroadsdistrict@unyumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Darryl R. Barrow

FINGER LAKES
1 Franklin Square Suite 213
Geneva, NY 14456-3439
Phone: (315) 781-0188
Fax: (315) 781-0199
Website: www.unyumc.org/district/fingerlakes
Email: fingerlakesdistrict@unyumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Jeffrey A. McDowell

GENESEE VALLEY
1100 South Goodman Street
Rochester, NY 14620
Phone: (585) 340-9525
Fax: (585) 340-9526
Website: www.unyumc.org/district/genesee-valley
Email: GeneseeValley@unyumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Theodore C. Anderson

MOHAWK
105 Genesee Street
New Hartford, NY 13413-2323
Phone: (315) 797-1777
Fax: (315) 797-5702
Website: www.unyumc.org/district/mohawk
Email: mohawkdistrict@unyumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Sung Ho Lee

MOUNTAIN VIEW
65 E 1st Street
Corning, NY 14870-2715
Phone: (607) 962-8047
Fax: (607) 962-8045
Website: www.unyumc.org/district/mountain-view
Email: mountainviewdistrict@unyumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Nancy J. Adams

NIAGARA FRONTIER
247 Cayuga Road Suite 70
Cheektowaga, NY 14225-1900
Phone: (716) 276-8631
Fax: (716) 276-8632
Website: www.unyumc.org/district/niagara-frontier
Email: niagarafrontier@unyumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. K. Wayne Butler

NORTHERN FLOW
95 E Main Street
Gouverneur, NY 13642
Phone: (315) 535-5149
Fax: (315) 535-5151
Website: www.unyumc.org/district/northern-flow
Email: northernflowdistrict@unyumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Rebekah B. Sweet

ONEONTA
64 Chestnut Street
Oneonta, NY 13820
Phone: (607) 441-5102
Fax: (607) 441-5102
Website: www.unyumc.org/district/oneonta
Email: OneontaDistrict@unyumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Janice K. McClary Rowell

West Virginia Annual Conference

GREENBRIER
401 East Washington Street
P.O. Box 764
Lewisburg, WV 24901-0764
Phone: (304) 645-1357
Fax: (304) 645-6160
Email: greenbrierdistrict@suddenlinkmail.com
District Superintendent: Rev. Mark W. Flynn

LITTLE KANAWHA
1210 20th Street
Parkersburg, WV 26101
Phone: (304) 428-6461
Fax: (304) 428-6462
Website: www.lkdumc.org
Email: office@lkdumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Dr. Kenneth W. Krimmel

MIDLAND SOUTH
900 Washington Street E
Charleston, WV 25301
Phone: (304) 342-8843
Fax: (304) 342-2493
Email: office@midlandsouthumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Edward L. Grant

MON VALLEY
309 Cleveland Avenue, Suite 100
Fairmont, WV 26554
Phone: (304) 366-6811
Fax: (304) 366-5036
Email: monvalleydistrictumc@outlook.com
District Superintendent: Rev. Richard DeQuasie

NORTHERN
The Methodist Building Room 111
Methodist Ridge Road
Wheeling, WV 26003-2927
Phone: (304) 232-5687
Fax: (304) 232-7505
Email: PeggyKlages@comcast.net
District Superintendent: Rev. Martha S. Ognibene

POTOMAC HIGHLANDS
97 Goldsborough Avenue
Romney, WV 26757-1511
Phone: (304) 822-4191
Fax: (304) 822-4537
Website: www.phdumc.com
Email: potomachighdistrict@yahoo.com
District Superintendent: Rev. Michael E. Estep

SOUTHERN
213 South Heber Street
Beckley, WV 25801
Phone: (304) 252-7985
Fax: (304) 253-5572
Website: www.southerndistrict.org
Email: sdumc@suddenlinkmail.com
District Superintendent: Rev. Joseph S. Kenaston

WESLEYAN
21 Latham Street
Buckhannon, WV 26201
Phone: (304) 472-1095
Fax: (304) 472-0951
Website: www.wvumc.org/wesleyan
Email: joc@wvumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Mary Ellen Finegan

WESTERN
5800 East Pea Ridge Road
Huntington, WV 25705*
Phone: (304) 736-9962
Fax: (304) 736-1805
Email: westernumc@aol.com
District Superintendent: Rev. Gregory L. Hayes

*General Mail should be sent to the PO Box 516 Barboursville, WV 25504-0516 address while Packages that need to be delivered should be delivered at 5800 East Pea Ridge Rd Huntington WV 25705.

Western Pennsylvania Annual Conference

BUTLER
317 Germany Street
Harmony, PA 16037
Phone: (724) 452-0589
Fax: (724) 452-1628
Website: www.wpaumc.org/butler
Email: Butler.DS@wpaumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Joel S. Garrett

CONNELLSVILLE
232 North Pittsburg Street Suite B
Connellsville, PA 15425
Phone: 724-628-3453
Fax: 724-628-5524
Website: www.wpaumc.org/connellsville
Email: cvsec@zoominternet.net
District Superintendent: Rev. Bill Blair

ERIE-MEADVILLE
835 Dogwood Drive
Meadville, PA 16335
Phone: (814) 332-4533
Fax: (814) 332-4504
Website: www.wpaumc.org/erie-meadville
Email: Erie-Meadville.DS@wpaumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Dr. Joseph W. Patterson III

FRANKLIN
1102 Liberty Street Suite 204
Franklin, PA 16323
Phone: (814) 437-5857
Fax: (814) 437-5857
Website: www.wpaumc.org/franklin
Email: Franklin.DS@wpaumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. George E. Porter Jr.

GREENSBURG
310 Oak Street
Irwin, PA 15642
Phone: (724) 863-5673
Fax: (724) 863-5674
Website: www.wpaumc.org/greensburg
Email: Greensburg.DS@wpaumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Patricia Nelson

INDIANA
203 Woodland Avenue
Punxsutawney, PA 15767-2440
Phone: (814) 938-1742
Fax: (814) 938-6457
Website: www.wpaumc.org/indiana
Email: Indiana.Office@wpaumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. James N. Pond

JOHNSTOWN
510 Locust Drive
Johnstown, PA 15901
Phone: (814) 361-2464
Fax: (814) 361-2465
Website: www.wpaumc.org/johnstown
Email: Johnstown.Office@wpaumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Alyce Weaver Dunn

KANE
17 East Main Street, P.O. Box 8
Ludlow, PA 16333
Phone: (814) 945-6975
Fax: (814) 837-8674
Website: www.wpaumc.org/kane
Email: Kane.Office@wpaumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Patrick Lenox

PITTSBURGH
Benedum Trees Building
223 4th Avenue Ste 700
Pittsburgh, PA 15222-1719
Phone: (412) 281-7152
Fax: (412) 281-7154
Website: www.wpaumc.org/pittsburgh
Email: Pittsburgh.Office@wpaumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Paul Taylor

WASHINGTON
29 N College Park Street
Washington, PA 15301
Phone: (724) 225-6632
Fax: (724) 225-9939
Website: www.wpaumc.org/washington
Email: Washington.DS@wpaumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Bradford L. Lauster