North Central Jurisdiction

Dakotas Annual Conference

EASTERN SUNRISE
1550 3rd Street W
West Fargo, ND 58078
Phone: 701-364-1941
Fax: 701-364-1942
Email: mjspurrell@far.midco.net
District Superintendent: Rev. Marilyn Spurrell

GLACIAL LAKES
4900 S Pheasant Lane
Sioux Falls, SD 57108-2933
Phone: (605) 334-5248
Fax: (605) 339-2718
Email: Roybcaud@aol.com
District Superintendent: Rev. Roy Caudill

PRAIRIE HILLS
5552 Limelight Lane Rapid City 57702-9093
Rapid City, SD 57702-9093
Phone: (605) 343-3172
Fax: (605) 343-4684
Email: randy.cross@dakotasumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Randolph M. Cross

SAKAKAWEA
1223 Eagles View Lane
Bismarck, ND 57108
Phone: (701) 255-0800
Fax: (701) 255-5070
Email: knelson.sakakawea@gmail.com
District Superintendent: Rev. Keith F. Nelson

Detroit Annual Conference

ANN ARBOR
900 South 7th Street Suite 1
Ann Arbor, MI 48103-4769
Phone: (734) 663-3939
Fax: (734) 663-1990
Website: www.aadistrict.org
Email: aadisumc@sbcglobal.net
District Superintendent: Rev. Mark Edward Spaw

BLUE WATER
3061 Commerce Drive Suite 5
Fort Gratiot, MI 48059
Phone: (810) 385-8840
Fax: (810) 385-8851
Website: www.detroitconference.org/districts/detail/6
Email: BlueWaterDist@gmail.com
District Superintendent: Rev. Joanne R. Bartelt

CROSSROADS
1309 N Ballenger Highway Suite 2
Flint, MI 48504-7519
Toll Free Phone: (800) 334-0544
Phone: (810) 233-5500
Fax: (810) 233-5700
Website: www.CrossroadsDistUMC.org
Email: CrossroadsDistUMC@gmail.com
District Superintendent: Rev. Dr. Tara R. Sutton

DETROIT RENAISSANCE
8000 Woodward Avenue
Detroit, MI 48202-2528
Phone: (313) 638-2390
Fax: (313) 638-2412
Website: www.detroitconference.org/detrendist
Email: drdoffice@detroitconference.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Melanie Lee Carey

MARQUETTE
111 East Ridge Street
Marquette, MI 49855-4208
Phone: (906) 228-4644
Fax: (906) 228-2976
Website: www.mqtdistrict.com
Email: umc@mqtdistrict.com
District Superintendent: Rev. Elbert P. Dulworth

SAGINAW BAY
3617 Mackinaw Street Suite 1
Saginaw, MI 48602-3342
Phone: (989) 793-8838
Fax: (989) 793-2077
Website: www.detroitconference.org/districts/detail/7
Email: Sagbaydist@aol.com
District Superintendent: Rev. Dr. Jeffrey R. Maxwell

East Ohio Annual Conference

CANAL
800 East Market Street
Akron, OH 44305
Toll Free Phone: (866) 442-4403
Phone: (330) 252-0299
Fax: (330) 252-0297
Website: www.canaldistrictumc.org
Email: canaldistrictumc@neo.rr.com
District Superintendent: Rev. Edward P. Peterson

FIRELANDS
3 Stower Lane Suite 5
Norwalk, OH 44857-2612
Phone: (419) 668-6115
Fax: (418) 668-7227
Website: www.firelandsdistrictumc.org
Email: firelandsdist@rrbiznet.com
District Superintendent: Rev. Judith W. Claycomb

MAHONING VALLEY
4580 Canfield Road
Youngstown, OH 44511
Phone: (330) 270-3400
Fax: (330) 270-3402
Email: mvdistumc@aol.com
District Superintendent: Rev. Dan C. Bryant

MID OHIO
410 Park Avenue W Suite 203
Mansfield, OH 44906-3116
Phone: (419) 522-3881
Fax: (419) 522-5485
Website: www.midohiodistrict.org
Email: midohiodistumc@aol.com
District Superintendent: Rev. Karen M. Oehl

NORTH COAST
6500 Rockside Road Suite 150
Independence, OH 44131-2367
Phone: (216) 441-4527
Fax: (216) 441-4590
Website: northcoastdistrictumc.org/
Email: northcoastdistrict@gmail.com
District Superintendent: Rev. Steven R. Bailey

OHIO VALLEY
352 Canton Road
Wintersville, OH 43953-3904
Phone: (740) 264-1601
Fax: (740) 264-1972
Website: www.ovdumc.com
Email: ovoffice@ovdumc.com
District Superintendent: Rev. James F. Winkler

SOUTHERN HILLS
152 S 23rd Street
Cambridge, OH 43725-2106
Phone: (740) 255-5691
Fax: (740) 255-5693
Website: www.shillsumc.com
Email: office@shillsumc.com
District Superintendent: Rev. Gail F. Angel

THREE RIVERS
415 Walnut Street
Coshocton, OH 43812
Phone: (740) 622-8880
Fax: (740) 622-8884
Website: 3riversumc.org
Email: 3riversdist@sbcglobal.net
District Superintendent: Rev. Dr. Bradley G. Call

TUSCARAWAS
3500 Cleveland Avenue NW
Canton, OH 44709-2749
Phone: (330) 492-7817
Fax: (330) 492-7818
Website: www.tusceocumc.com/
Email: tuscoffice@rrbiznet.com
District Superintendent: Rev. Benita Rollins

WESTERN RESERVE
71 North Park Place
Painesville, OH 44077-1835
Phone: (440) 352-2083
Fax: (440) 352-1095
Email: jerri@wrdistrict.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Sondra D. Snode

Illinois Great Rivers Annual Conference

CACHE RIVER
4503 W DeYoung Street Suite 201C
Marion, IL 62959-5801
Phone: (618) 998-0135
Fax: (618) 998-0137
Website: www.igrc.org/districts/detail/1
Email: CacheRiver@igrc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Roger W. Russell

EMBARRAS RIVER
1901 S 4th Street Suite 234
Effingham, IL 62401-4187
Phone: (217) 347-3915
Fax: (217) 347-3916
Website: www.igrc.org/districts/detail/2
Email: EmbarrasRiver@igrc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Randall W. Reese

ILLINOIS RIVER
2818 N University St.
Peoria, IL 61604-2610
Phone: (309) 688-9027
Website: www.igrc.org/districts/detail/3
Email: IllinoisRiver@igrc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Mary Kathryn Pearce

IROQUOIS RIVER
303 South Mattis Avenue Suite 206
Champaign, IL 61821
Phone: (217) 359-0640
Fax: (217) 359-6255
Website: www.iroquoisriverdistrict.org/
Email: IroquoisRiver@igrc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Rose M. Booker-Jones

KASKASKIA RIVER
1603 Salem Road
Mount Vernon, IL 62864
Phone: (618) 242-2817
Fax: (618) 242-2917
Website: www.igrc.org/districts/detail/5
Email: KaskaskiaRiver@igrc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Carol Lakota Eastin

LA MOINE RIVER
102 South Fayette Street
Jacksonville, IL 62650
Phone: (217) 245-9946
Fax: (217) 243-5448
Website: www.igrc.org/districts/detail/6
Email: LaMoineRiver@igrc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. C. Douglas Rorex

MISSISSIPPI RIVER
121 Behrens Street Suite 2
O Fallon, IL 62269-1510
Phone: (618) 622-3072
Fax: (618) 622-3074
Website: www.missriverdist.org/
Email: MississippiRiver@igrc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Roger L. Grimmett

SANGAMON RIVER
5900 S 2nd Street
Springfield, IL 62711-9426
Phone: (217) 529-3257
Fax: (217) 529-4181
Website: www.igrc.org/districts/detail/8
Email: sangamonriver@igrc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Dr. Terry P. Harter

SPOON RIVER
120 North Kellogg Street
Galesburg, IL 61401
Phone: (309) 344-1435
Fax: (309) 344-1161
Website: www.igrc.org/districts/detail/9
Email: spoonriver@igrc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Sylvester Weatherall

VERMILION RIVER
210 West Water Street Suite 2
Pontiac, IL 61764-1790
Phone: (815) 844-3530
Fax: (815) 844-6583
Website: www.igrc.org/districts/detail/10
Email: VermilionRiver@igrc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Leah R. Pogemiller

Indiana Conference

CENTRAL
7676 US 31 S
Indianapolis, IN 46227
Toll Free Phone: (877) 781-6707
Phone: (317) 924-4140
Fax: (317) 924-4007
Website: www.inumc.org/centraldistrict
Email: central.district@inumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Marion L. Kite III

EAST
PO Box 2464
Muncie, IN 47307
Toll Free Phone: (877) 781-6708
Phone: (765) 282-2322
Fax: (765) 381-4601
Website: www.inumc.org/eastdistrict
Email: east.district@inumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. David M. Byrum

NORTH CENTRAL
P.O. Box 1447
Marion, IN 46952-1447
Toll Free Phone: (877) 781-6710
Phone: (765) 319-3704
Fax: (765) 864-0739
Website: www.inumc.org/northcentraldistrict
Email: northcentral.district@inumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Michelle A. Cobb

NORTH
PO Box 878
Plymouth, IN 46563-0878
Toll Free Phone: (877) 781-6709
Phone: (219) 575-6235
Fax: (219) 575-6184
Website: www.inumc.org/northdistrict
Email: north.district@inumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Larry K. Whitehead

NORTHEAST
3898-A New Vision Drive
Fort Wayne, IN 46845-1719
Toll Free Phone: (877) 781-6711
Phone: (260) 482-8494
Fax: (260) 482-8498
Website: www.inumc.org/northeastdistrict
Email: northeast.district@inumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. David Neckers

NORTHWEST
PO Box 878
Plymouth, IN 46563
Toll Free Phone: (877) 781-6712
Phone: (765) 807-5619
Website: www.inumc.org/northwestdistrict
Email: northwest.district@inumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Christine K. Newman-Jacobs

SOUTH
1618 Canal Lane
Georgetown, IN 47122-9017
Toll Free Phone: (877) 781-6713
Phone: (877) 781-6713
Website: www.inumc.org/southdistrict
Email: south.district@inumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Gary Marvin Schaar

SOUTHEAST
4060 25th Street
Columbus, IN 47203
Toll Free Phone: (877) 781-6714
Phone: (812) 418-0950
Fax: (812) 418-0951
Website: www.inumc.org/southeastdistrict
Email: southeast.district@inumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Beverly J. F. Perry

SOUTHWEST
4455 Epworth Road Suite A
Newburgh, IN 47630-9456
Toll Free Phone: (877) 781-6715
Phone: (877) 781-6715
Website: www.inumc.org/southwestdistrict
Email: southwest.district@inumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Dr. George Anthony Purnell

WEST
704 S State Road 135 Suite D379
Greenwood, IN 46143-6561
Toll Free Phone: (877) 781-6716
Phone: (765) 276-4797
Fax: (765) 276-4789
Website: www.inumc.org/westdistrict
Email: west.district@inumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. John F. Groves

Iowa Annual Conference

CENTRAL
320 SE Delaware Ave. Suite 7
Ankeny, IA 50021-9307
Phone: (515) 963-0440
Fax: (515) 963-0443
Website: www.iaumc.org/cdist
Email: Wendy.Lubkeman@iaumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. David A. Weesner

EAST CENTRAL
2200 Heritage Green Drive
Hiawatha, IA 52233-2326
Phone: (319) 365-6273
Fax: (319) 365-5310
Website: www.iaumc.org/ecdist
Email: Ann.Zeal@iaumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. David W. Crow

NORTH CENTRAL
620 2nd Street Suite 1
Webster City, IA 50595-1439
Phone: (515) 832-2784
Fax: (515) 832-1244
Website: www.iaumc.org/ncdist
Email: alanna.warren@iaumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Dr. Dennis G. Tevis

NORTHEAST
2302 W 1st Street Suite 110
Cedar Falls, IA 50613-1879
Phone: (319) 268-7502
Fax: (319) 268-7521
Website: www.iaumc.org/nedist
Email: janet.condon@iaumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Jackie L. Bradford

NORTHWEST
701 Seneca Street Suite 2
Storm Lake, IA 50588-1824
Phone: (712) 732-0812
Fax: (712) 732-0955
Website: www.iaumc.org/nwdist
Email: Judi.Calhoon@iaumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Thomas L. Carver

SOUTH CENTRAL
709 Furnas Drive Suite 1
Osceola, IA 50213-9601
Phone: (641) 342-1644
Fax: (641) 342-1647
Website: www.iaumc.org/scdist
Email: Sue.Booth@iaumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Paul M. Smith

SOUTHEAST
1010 East Washington Street Suite 101
Mount Pleasant, IA 52641
Phone: (319) 986-2095
Fax: (319) 986-2098
Website: www.iaumc.org/sedist
Email: Rebecca.Rowe@iaumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Lilian Gallo-Seagren

SOUTHWEST
1201 E 7th Street Suite 300
Atlantic, IA 50022-1964
Phone: (712) 243-8573
Fax: (712) 243-8574
Website: www.iaumc.org/swdist
Email: Shannon.Schmitt@iaumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Terra L. Amundson

Minnesota Annual Conference

BIG WATERS
1620 London Road
Duluth, MN 55812-1619
Phone: (218) 724-8481
Fax: (210) 724-8187
Email: shirlee.feneis@minnesotaumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Susan Richey Nienaber

NORTH STAR
2203 Parkview Road NE
Alexandria, MN 56308-8681
Phone: (320) 763-6795
Fax: (320) 763-7693
Email: northstardistrict@minnesotaumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Mark B. Miller

RIVER VALLEY
1104 5th Street N
Cannon Falls, MN 55009
Phone: (507) 263-9221
Fax: (507) 263-0738
Email: rivervalleydistrict@minnesotaumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Clay D. Oglesbee

SOUTHERN PRAIRIE
120 North Range Road
Springfield, MN 56087-2004
Phone: (507) 723-4860
Fax: (507) 723-4863
Email: southernprairiedistrict@minnesotaumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Philip L. Strom

TWIN CITIES
122 West Franklin Avenue Suite 400
Minneapolis, MN 55404
Phone: (612) 230-6146
Fax: (612) 870-1034
Email: twincitiesdistrict@minnesotaumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Judith K. Zabel

Northern Illinois Annual Conference

AURORA
217 Division Street
Elgin, IL 60120-5616
Phone: (847) 931-0710
Fax: (847) 931-0732
Website: www.umcnic.org/about-us/districts/aurora-district/
Email: bpufundt@umcnic.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Richard Carl Wisdom

CHICAGO NORTHWESTERN
77 W Washington Street Suite 1820
Chicago, IL 60602-3181
Phone: (312) 346-9766 ext 732
Fax: (312) 346-7160
Website: www.umcnic.org/about-us/districts/cnw/
Email: drogers@umcnic.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Zaki Labib Zaki

CHICAGO SOUTHERN
77 W Washington Street Suite 1820
Chicago, IL 60602-3181
Phone: (312) 346-9766 ext 732
Fax: (312) 346-7160
Website: www.umcnic.org/about-us/districts/chicagosoutherndistrict/
Email: drogers@umcnic.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Dr. Tracy S. Malone

DE KALB
951 S 7th Street Suite D
Rochelle, IL 61068-9333
Phone: (815) 561-8285
Fax: (815) 561-8289
Website: www.umcnic.org/about-us/districts/dekalb-district
Email: bsmith@umcnic.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Young-mee Park

ELGIN
217 Division Street
Elgin, IL 60120
Phone: (847) 931-0710
Fax: (847) 931-0732
Website: www.umcnic.org/about-us/districts/elgin-district
Email: bpufundt@umcnic.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Oscar N. Carrasco

ROCKFORD
951 S Seventh Street Suite D
Rochelle, IL 61068-9333
Phone: (815) 561-8285
Fax: (815) 561-8289
Website: www.umcnic.org/about-us/districts/rockford-district
Email: bsmith@umcnic.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Lisa A. Kruse-Safford

West Michigan Annual Conference

ALBION
600 East Michigan Avenue
Albion, MI 49224
Phone: (517) 629-8150
Fax: (517) 629-8230
Website: www.albiondistrict.org/
Email: office@albiondistrict.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Tamara S. M. Williams

GRAND RAPIDS
11 Fuller Avenue SE
Grand Rapids, MI 49506
Phone: (616) 459-4503
Fax: (616) 459-0191
Website: www.grdistrictumc.org/
Email: Grdistrict@wmcumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. William E. Haggard

GRAND TRAVERSE
1249 3 Mile Road South
Traverse City, MI 49686
Phone: (231) 947-5281
Fax: (231) 947-0181
Website: www.gtdistrictumc.org/
Email: gtdistrictoffice@tcchrist.com
District Superintendent: Rev. Anita K. Hahn

HEARTLAND
1400 S Washington Street
Mount Pleasant, MI 48858
Phone: (989) 773-5140
Fax: (989) 775-6599
Website: www.umcheartland.org/
Email: office@umcheartland.org
District Superintendent: Rev. David F. Hills

KALAMAZOO
810 Rankin Avenue, Suite B
Kalamazoo, MI 49006
Phone: (269) 372-7525
Website: www.kalamazoodistrict.org
Email: mandana@kalamazoodistrict.org
District Superintendent: Rev. John W. Boley

LANSING
2111 University Park Drive Suite 500
Okemos, MI 48864-6907
Phone: (517) 347-4173
Fax: (517) 347-4798
Email: lansingdistrict@miareaumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Kennetha J. Bigham-Tsai

West Ohio Annual Conference

CAPITOL AREA NORTH
2929 Kenny Road Suite 100
Columbus, OH 43221-4061
Toll Free Phone: (877) 222-0524
Phone: (614) 222-0602
Fax: (614) 459-4061
Website: www.capitolareanorth.org
Email: capitolareanorth@wocumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Linda Middelberg

CAPITOL AREA SOUTH
2929 Kenny Road Suite 100
Columbus, OH 43221-2415
Toll Free Phone: (877) 222-0526
Phone: (614) 222-0600
Fax: (614) 459-4061
Website: www.capitalareasouth.org
Email: capitolareasouth@wocumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Kathy Brown

FOOTHILLS
PO Box 67
The Plains, OH 45780
Toll Free Phone: (888) 868-1225
Phone: (740) 797-4581
Fax: (740) 797-4582
Website: www.foothillsdistrict.org
Email: office@foothillsdistrict.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Dennis W. Miller

MAUMEE WATERSHED
1729 Indian Wood Circle
Maumee, OH 43537-4008
Toll Free Phone: (877) 628-6339
Phone: (419) 897-9770
Fax: (419) 897-9772
Website: www.maumeewatershed.org
Email: maumeewatershed@wocumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Scot Ocke

MIAMI VALLEY
4501 Denlinger Road
Dayton, OH 45426
Phone: (937) 529-2320
Website: www.miamivalleydistrict.com
Email: miamivalley@wocumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Jocelyn M. Roper

NORTHWEST PLAINS
910 E 3rd Street
Ottawa, OH 45875-2018
Toll Free Phone: (800) 589-7828
Phone: (419) 523-9901
Fax: (419) 523-3479
Website: nwpumc.org
Email: nwplains@wocumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Barry R. Burns

OHIO RIVER VALLEY
4400 Reading Road Suite 1
Cincinnati, OH 45229
Toll Free Phone: (800) 480-8154
Phone: (513) 421-2057
Fax: (513) 421-2058
Website: www.orvumc.org
Email:
ohiorivervalley@wocumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Brian K. Brown

SHAWNEE VALLEY
573 E Main Street
Chillicothe, OH 45601
Phone: (740) 851-5243
Fax: (740) 637-0829
Website: www.shawneevalleydistrict.org
Email: reddy@wocumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Brent A. Watson

Wisconsin Annual Conference

NORTH WEST
1233B Menomonie Street
Eau Claire, WI 54703-5996
Phone: (715) 835-5181
Fax: (715) 835-1255
Website: www.wisconsinumc.org/about-us/districts/north-west-district
Email: solson@wisconsinumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Kate Croskery Jones

NORTH CENTRAL
Wesley UMC
1101 Elm St.
Wausau, WI 54401
Phone: (715) 835-5181
Fax: (715) 835-1255
Website: www.wisconsinumc.org/about-us/districts/north-central-district
Email: solson@wisconsinumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Forrest Wells

NORTH EAST
1500 North Casaloma Drive Suite 409
Appleton, WI 54913
Phone: (920) 991-0548
Fax: (920) 991-0549
Website: www.wisconsinumc.org/about-us/districts/north-east-district
Email: bfranken@wisconsinumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Sue D’Alessio

SOUTH WEST
750 Windsor Street Suite 106
Sun Prairie, WI 53590-2149
Phone: (608) 837-0056
Fax: (608) 837-8305
Website: www.wisconsinumc.org/about-us/districts/south-west-district
Email: smalone@wisconsinumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Scott Carlson

SOUTH EAST
3490 West Lisbon Avenue Suite 3492
Milwaukee, WI 53208-1870
Toll Free Phone: (888) 645-7888
Phone: (414) 271-5080
Fax: (414) 271-6991
Website: www.wisconsinumc.org/about-us/districts/south-east-district
Email: DThompson@wisconsinumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Deborah A. Thompson